Meet the Team

Head Teacher

Mrs K Davies

Deputy Head

Mrs S Berry

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mrs K Davies

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs S Berry

SEND Coordinator/DSL

Miss K Warren

EYFS Manager

Mrs J Procter

English Lead

Miss L Telfer

Maths Lead

Mr S Briscoe

School Business Manager

Mrs A Ellinson

Teaching Assistant

Nursery 

Mrs A Conlon-Bloor 

Nursery 

Mrs K Shackleton

Nursery 

Miss I McMahon

Reception

Miss K Mcdonald

Reception

Mrs M Prill

Reception

Mr S Kenny

Reception

Miss S Mason

Year 1

Mrs R Begum

Year 1

Mr M Mcdoland

Year 2

Miss J Bradley 

Year 2

Mrs D Milton 

Year 3

Mr C Telfer

Year 3

Miss J Taylor 

Year 4

Miss J Byrne

Year 4

Miss T Crosby 

Year 5

Mrs S Latimer 

Year 5

Mrs L Pizzigoni 

Year 6

Mrs D Kewin

Year 6

Mrs K Plant 

PE Teacher

Mr R O’Shea

PE Teacher

Mr W Chubbock

ICT Teacher

Mr C Griffiths

 

 

External Additional Support

E.A.L Support (EMTAS)

Mrs K Hashim

Premises Staff

Caretakers

Mr G Worrall

Mr S Pemberton

Cleaning Staff

Mrs M Bradley

Mrs J Kelly

Ms S Catherwood

Ms C Foy

Mrs L Henderson

Mrs H Spencer

Mrs I Jones

Miss T Ferrie

Information Technology Staff

IT Network Manager

Mr C. Griffiths

External IT Support

Mr N. McCormack (MGL)

Teaching & Learning Roles

Science Coordinator

Mr S Paton

Phonics Lead

Miss S Owen 

PSHE Coordinator

Miss N Cleary

PE Coordinator

Mr C Jones

Computing Coordinator

Miss A Williams

RE Coordinator

Mr J Bailey

History Coordinator

Mr J Bailey 

DT Coordinator

Mrs M Carruthers

Music Coordinator

Mrs A Heeney

Geography Coordinator

Mrs C Willshire

Art Coordinator

Mrs L Hatcher

MFL Coordinator

Miss P Malone

One to One Support

Additional Support

Miss C Smith

Miss A Hancock

Mrs J Vallance

Miss E Bush

Miss M Parry

 

Pupil & Family Support

Learning Mentor

Mr C Evans

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Harper

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Hanlon 

SENCO/DSL

Miss K Warren 

Lunch Time Staff

Miss M Morris

Mrs J Kelly

Mrs N Mansoor

Mrs H Spencer

Miss J Woods

Mrs L Abed-Albaki

Mrs A Butler

Miss H Woods

Miss N Shaw 

Teachers

Nursery

Ms P Malone

Reception

Mrs J Procter/Miss S Cummings

Reception

Mr M Telfer 

Reception

Mrs B Broad 

Year 1

Mr J Bailey

Year 1

Miss E Hegarty 

Year 1

Mrs S Park

Year 2

Miss S Owen 

Year 2

Miss A Butler

Year 2

Mrs M Carruthers

Year 3

Miss D Trivanovic

Year 3

Miss M Hesketh 

Year 3

Miss L Telfer

Year 4

Mrs L Hatcher 

Year 4

Miss A Williams/Mr M Doyle 

Year 4

Mrs J Darsey 

Year 5

Mr S Briscoe

Year 5

Miss R Moran 

Year 5

Miss N Cleary

Year 6

Mr S Paton 

Year 6

Mr C Jones

Year 6

Mrs C Willshire 

Additional Support

Intervention Teacher

Mrs A. Heeney

Intervention Teacher

Miss A Greenwood

Intervention Teacher

Miss J Massie 

WOW Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs S Pemberton

Music Support

Mrs A White

 

Administration Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs A Ellinson

Clerical Officer and Clerk to Governors

Mr J Moore

Clerical Officers

Mrs L Putterill

Miss L Gilmour

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs C Barka

Mrs L Willis

Mrs J Boyd

Mrs T Ferrie

Ms C Foy

Ms N Smythe