Meet the Team

Head Teacher

Mrs K. Davies

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head Teacher

Mrs K Davies

EYFS Manager

Mrs S Berry

S.E.N Coordinator

Mrs K Warren

 

Literacy Lead

Miss L Telfer

Numeracy Lead

Mr S Briscoe

School Business Manager

Mrs A Ellinson

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Miss M Prill

Nursery

Mrs A Conlan-Bloor

Nursery

Miss S Mason

Reception

Miss J Bradley

Reception

Mr S Kenny

Reception

Miss K Shackleton

Year 1

Mrs R Begum

Year 1

 

Year 2

Miss J Hanlon

Year 2

Miss J Byrne

Year 2

Mr M McDonald

Year 3

Mrs K Plant

Year 3

Miss T Crosby

Year 3

Miss M Parry

Year 4

Mrs S Latimer

Year 4

Mrs D Milton

Year 4

Mrs L. Pizzigoni

Year 5

Mr C Telfer

Year 5

Miss J Taylor

Year 6

Mrs D Kewin

Year 6

Mrs C Malone

PE Assistant

Mr R O’Shea

PE Assistant

Mr W Chubbock

 

External Additional Support

MGL IT Support

Mr N. McCormack

E.A.L Support (EMTAS)

Mrs K Hashim

Premises Staff

Caretakers:

Mr G Worrall

Mr S Pemberton

Cleaning Staff

Mrs M Bradley

Mrs J Kelly

Ms S Catherwood

Ms C Foy

Mrs L Henderson

Mrs H Spencer

Mrs I Jones

Miss T Ferrie

Teaching & Learning Respons

Science Coordinator

Mr S Paton

 

PE Coordinator

Mr C Jones

 

Computing Coordinator

Miss A Williams

 

RE Coordinator

Mrs J Procter

 

History Coordinator

Miss G Smith

 

DT Coordinator

Mrs M Carruthers

 

Music Coordinator

Mrs A Heeney

 

Geography Coordinator

Mrs C Willshire

 

Art Coordinator

Mrs L Hatcher

 

MFL Coordinator

Miss P Malone

One to One Support

Additional Support

Miss C Smith

 

Pupil & Family Support

Learning Mentor

Mr C Evans

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Harper

Lunch Time Staff

 

Miss N Smyth

Miss M Morris

Mrs J Kelly

Mrs N Mansoor

Mrs H Spencer

Mrs C Shead

Miss J Woods

 

Teachers

Nursery

Mrs R Broad

Reception

Mrs S Berry

Reception

Mrs P Malone

Reception

Mrs J Procter

Reception

Mr M Telfer

Year 1

Mr J Bailey

Year 1

Ms H Bannan

Year 1

Miss S Conlon

Year 2

Miss G Smith

Year 2

Miss A Butler

Year 2

Mrs M Carruthers

Year 3

Miss R Moran

Year 3

Mr R Hilton

Year 3

Miss L Telfer

Year 4

Mrs C Wiltshire

Year 4

Miss A Williams

Year 4

Mr S Paton

Year 5

Mr S Briscoe

Year 5

Mrs J Darsey

Year 5

Miss N Cleary

 

Year 6

Miss S Owen

Year 6

Mr C Jones

Year 6

Miss M Hesketh

Additional Support

 

 

Mrs A. Heeney

WOW Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs S Pemberton

Music Support

Mrs A White

IT Manager

Mr C Griffiths

 

Administration Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs A Ellinson

 

Clerical Officer and Clerk to Governors

Mr J Moore

 

Clerical Officers

Mrs L Putterill

Miss L Gilmour

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs C Barka

Mrs L Willis

Mrs J Boyd

Mrs T Ferrie

Ms C Foy

Ms D Howard